KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

meger

Italian translation: Megger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:meger
Italian translation:Megger
Entered by: Maria Clara Canzani

15:54 Feb 13, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: meger
Verificar el aislamiento del bus de continua y embarrado de corriente alterna con meger a 1000V
Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Megger
Explanation:
Agregado a mi respuesta anterior
Selected response from:

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Megger
Maria Clara Canzani
5megger
Maria Clara Canzani


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
megger


Explanation:
nessuna

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Megger


Explanation:
Agregado a mi respuesta anterior


    Reference: http://digilander.libero.it/elettrotecnica/impiantoterra.htm
    Reference: http://www.spengler.ag/I/produkte/messgeraete.htm
Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4