KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

sala velatoria

Italian translation: camera ardente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sala velatoria
Italian translation:camera ardente
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

11:53 Sep 7, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: sala velatoria
Hola quería saber el equivalente a "sala velatoria" en español. No sé si en otos países de habla hispana también se llama así pero aquí hay un enlace en la que se puede observar una "sala velatoria" que no es lo mismo que "capilla ardiente"

http://www.funarg.com.ar/ServicioFunebre.htm
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
camera ardente
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2camera ardente
Noelia Fernández Vega
5sala del commiato
lorydy75


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
camera ardente


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Clara Canzani
1 hr

agree  EG_TALA
2 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sala del commiato


Explanation:
Ho trovato molte occorrenze in rete...In realtà in Italia non credo siano molto diffuse....



    Reference: http://www.oltremagazine.com/articolo.html?id-articolo=896
lorydy75
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian