KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Human Resources

ja ja ja

Italian translation: ah ah


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ja ja ja
Italian translation:ah ah
Entered by: Graciela Tozzi

20:51 Jul 7, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / ja ja ja
Spanish term or phrase: ja ja ja
como se escribe esta onomatopeya??, mil gracias
Graciela Tozzi
ah ah
Explanation:
http://www.woxikon.it/spa/ja ja ja.php
Selected response from:

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14ah ah
Maria Rosa Fontana
5 +1ha ha ha
Bruno Toscano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
ah ah


Explanation:
http://www.woxikon.it/spa/ja ja ja.php

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta diez
4 mins
  -> grazie Mirta!

agree  Rosella Zoccheddu
8 mins
  -> grazie Rosella!

agree  gioconda quartarolo
22 mins
  -> grazie Gioconda!

agree  Isabella Aiello
27 mins
  -> grazie Isabella!

agree  Oscar Romagnone
31 mins
  -> grazie Oscar!

agree  Barbara Salardi
1 hr
  -> grazie Barbara!

agree  Maura Affinita
1 hr
  -> grazie Maura!

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: mi vien da ridere :D
4 hrs
  -> anche a me :-D

agree  Patrizia Minervini
9 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Silvia Di Persio
10 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Luisa Fiorini
10 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  teetzee: "ha ha ha" è usato, ma meno di "ah ah ah". Io preferisco quest'ultima :)
12 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Marina56: ok
12 hrs

agree  Susana García Quirantes
14 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ha ha ha


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 min (2008-07-07 21:11:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errore mio! Ho invertito le lettere!

Bruno Toscano
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CHUSI
2 mins

neutral  Maria Assunta Puccini: eh eh a me succede spesso... troppo spesso :D
4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Leonardo La Malfa, Maria Rosa Fontana, Oscar Romagnone