KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

Atleti / boisos nois

Italian translation: Atlético F.C. (di Madrid) / tifosi del Barcelona F.C. (in catalano, Boixos Nois)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Atleti / boisos nois
Italian translation:Atlético F.C. (di Madrid) / tifosi del Barcelona F.C. (in catalano, Boixos Nois)
Entered by: Fiamma Lolli

18:06 Feb 9, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Spanish term or phrase: Atleti / boisos nois
Luego nos ponemos a hablar del partido y raul dice: "Ahì estaban Los Boisos Nois, que hijos de puta, apoyando al Atleti."
Elena Melis
tifosi del Barcelona F.C.
Explanation:
In catalano, boixos nois. Ovviamente da lasciare com'è (se vuoi mettilo in catalano).
Selected response from:

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Atlético de Madrid/ boixos noisJesús IP
4 +1ComentarioHemuss
5tifosi del Barcelona F.C.
Fiamma Lolli


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tifosi del Barcelona F.C.


Explanation:
In catalano, boixos nois. Ovviamente da lasciare com'è (se vuoi mettilo in catalano).


    Reference: http://www.boixosnois.com/
Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Comentario


Explanation:
Los "Boixos Nois" son los hinchas del FC Barcelona y lo que dice Raúl es que estaban apoyando al Atlético de Madrid.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-02-09 18:14:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esto suele ser una actitud común entre las dos aficiones, ya que ambas se odian con sus máximos rivales, que son los del Real Madrid FC, los UltrasSur.

Hemuss
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
6 hrs
  -> Gracias.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Atlético de Madrid/ boixos nois


Explanation:
Boixos Nois: (en catalán: chicos locos) grupo de tifosi, ultras (pegones) del Barça (F.C. Barcelona)
Atleti: Atlético de Madrid


Jesús IP
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish