KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

de punto

Italian translation: completamente/del tutto


18:48 Feb 10, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Spanish term or phrase: de punto
El coche se cala. Tardo un poco en arrancarlo, porque esta mal de punto.
Elena Melis
Italian translation:completamente/del tutto
Explanation:
completamente rovinata - in pessime condizioni
Selected response from:

Elena H Rudolph
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4messo maleAnnalisa Rubino
4completamente/del tutto
Elena H Rudolph
3 +1fuori puntoGraciela Tozzi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuori punto


Explanation:
niente da dire

Graciela Tozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: d'accordo, que no está bien regulada. Fuori punto= que no está bien regulada.
1 day3 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completamente/del tutto


Explanation:
completamente rovinata - in pessime condizioni

Elena H Rudolph
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

2349 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mal de punto
messo male


Explanation:
Esta mal de punto: sta messo male

Annalisa Rubino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian