KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

losa financiera

Italian translation: onere finanziario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:losa financiera
Italian translation:onere finanziario
Entered by: Angie Garbarino

15:09 May 24, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / quita y espera
Spanish term or phrase: losa financiera
Pedimos una quita y espera importante que constituye la única salida posible para aliviar la losa financiera que gravita sobre nosotros.
Federica Banzola
Italy
onere finanziario
Explanation:
lo preferisco a peso:) ma è solo la mia opinione :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-05-24 15:46:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anhe pressione economica
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3onere finanziario
Angie Garbarino
3peso finanziario
Silke von der Heyden


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
peso finanziario


Explanation:
il pensiero sarebbe losa = pietra (pesante) = peso

Silke von der Heyden
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
onere finanziario


Explanation:
lo preferisco a peso:) ma è solo la mia opinione :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-05-24 15:46:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anhe pressione economica

Angie Garbarino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto: molto meglio onere
2 hrs
  -> grazie davvero Alberta :)

agree  verbis
8 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
12 hrs
  -> grazie!!!