KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

diseño ejecutivo

Italian translation: progetto esecutivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:diseño ejecutivo
Italian translation:progetto esecutivo
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

00:41 Feb 20, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: diseño ejecutivo
Es finalidad de este organismo financiar proyectos de desarrollo en los sectores de servicios y obras sociales y de infraestructura; desarrollo económicamente sostenible, productivo y de infraestructura; estudios de factibilidad, diseño ejecutivo, capacitación y ayuda técnica relacionada con los proyectos.

muchas gracias!
Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
progetto esecutivo
Explanation:
Solo un suggerimento :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-02-26 20:43:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I'm really sorry but when I gave my answer I really didn't read the other answer and its peer comment, it wasn't really done to go against the kudoz rules..next time I'm gonna read all the answer and its peer comment.
Selected response from:

Francesca Bricolo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Francesca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1progettazione essecutiva;design essecutivo
Carmen Schultz
2 +1progetto esecutivo
Francesca Bricolo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diseño ejecutivo
progettazione essecutiva;design essecutivo


Explanation:
art design progettazione artistica
cover design design della copertina
experimental design design sperimentale
functional design design funzionale
graphic design nf grafica
industrial design design industriale
interior design progettazione d'interni
plant design nf impiantistica (tec.)
scenography/set design nf scenografia (cinema, teatro)
school of design istituto di design
without design senza premeditazione
without design (intention) senza intenzionalità


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-02-20 04:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SCUSI HO SBAGLIATO CON DUE "S", PERO: ESECUTIVA(A)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2006-02-25 11:01:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ANCHE, PROGETTO ESECUTIVO (DIPENDENDO DEL CONTESTO)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2006-02-25 11:03:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dipendendo DAL CONTESTO... puo essere una forma o l'altra

Carmen Schultz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: si ma la progettazione sarebbe l'atto di progettare; qui si tratta di tutto il piano di lavoro da fare allo scopo di portare avanti l'opera, cioè il *PROGETTO ESECUTIVO*. Salutissimi :))
22 hrs
  -> tante grazie : )

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
progetto esecutivo


Explanation:
Solo un suggerimento :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-02-26 20:43:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I'm really sorry but when I gave my answer I really didn't read the other answer and its peer comment, it wasn't really done to go against the kudoz rules..next time I'm gonna read all the answer and its peer comment.

Francesca Bricolo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie Francesca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz: This answer was actually a modification of mine that was suggested by Maria Assunta Puccini--I thought it went against ProZ rules (anyway, ethically speaking)to propose an answer already proposed--if done inadvertently,the first proposer should get credit
3 days10 hrs