ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Fianzas y avales en garantia...

Italian translation: fideiussioni e avalli

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fianzas y avales en garantia...
Italian translation:fideiussioni e avalli
Entered by: CRISTINA RACCA

11:46 Aug 3, 2012
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Statuto societario
Spanish term or phrase: Fianzas y avales en garantia...
Se trata de una clausula del contrato: (CONTEXTO)
Solicitar fianzas y avales en garantia de obligaciones de la sucursal en procedimientos y reclamaciones economico y administrativas.

Es sobre todo fianzas que no logro traducir, habia pensado decirlo como graranzia bancaria, pero nome cuadra la frase :s...

Gracias!!!
Marysol Ramirez
Italy
fideiussioni e avalli
Explanation:
Direi così, questi due termini si trovano spesso abbinati tra loro.

Selected response from:

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cauzione e garanzia via depositi bancariAna Silva Olivetti
5caparre e depositi bancari come garanzia...Luca Magni
3 +1fideiussioni e avalli
CRISTINA RACCA
2Cauzione
Giulia Bassi


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Fianza
Cauzione


Explanation:
Semplice proposta (rif. IATE)

Giulia Bassi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caparre e depositi bancari come garanzia...


Explanation:
così è come tradurrei io...

Luca Magni
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fideiussioni e avalli


Explanation:
Direi così, questi due termini si trovano spesso abbinati tra loro.



CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Medicaltrad.com: Esatto, è proprio come dici tu.
19 days
  -> Grazie!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cauzione e garanzia via depositi bancari


Explanation:
É cauzione anche usata nel contesto della libertá provvisoria dietro "cauzione" = libertad bajo fianza.
y los avales "pagan" una garantia.

Ana Silva Olivetti
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian