KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

vale doy fe

Italian translation: in fede


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vale doy fe
Italian translation:in fede
Entered by: Maria Assunta Puccini

05:23 May 22, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: vale doy fe
documento legale cubano redatto da notaio, "atto di ocnsenso a viaggiare". Dicitura apposta alla fine dell'atto prima delle firme di comparente e notaio
tony1964
in fede si firma
Explanation:
non trovo una frase corrispondente tra quelle che si usano normalmente negli atti ma penso che quella che più si avvicini sia questa
Selected response from:

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2in fede
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4in fede si firma
Maria Assunta Puccini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in fede si firma


Explanation:
non trovo una frase corrispondente tra quelle che si usano normalmente negli atti ma penso che quella che più si avvicini sia questa

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 270

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in fede


Explanation:
metterei solamente 'in fede'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 14 mins (2005-05-22 19:38:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hth
s :-)

http://www.altalanga.cn.it/allegati-sito/Nullaosta_Vendita.p...

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Perussia
2 hrs
  -> gracias ;-)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: ...e hai ragione. Grazie Silvina!
9 hrs
  -> gracias ;-)