KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

legítimo abono

Italian translation: pagamento legittimo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:legítimo abono
Italian translation:pagamento legittimo
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

13:04 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / procura
Spanish term or phrase: legítimo abono
Artículo 1° - Declárese como legítimo abono el pago de los refrigerios pendientes
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
pagamento legittimo
Explanation:
abono = pago

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2005-06-16 14:42:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pago de una cantidad: abono de una deuda
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pagamento legittimoAlberta Batticciotto
5legittimo accredito
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legítimo abono
pagamento legittimo


Explanation:
abono = pago

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2005-06-16 14:42:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pago de una cantidad: abono de una deuda

Alberta Batticciotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 hrs
  -> grazie verbis

agree  Egmont
1 day1 hr
  -> grazie

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legítimo abono
legittimo accredito


Explanation:
Così non devi ripetere due volte la stessa parola...........

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39