KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

recaudo

Italian translation: requisito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recaudo
Italian translation:requisito

14:06 Sep 7, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / divorce
Spanish term or phrase: recaudo
"han trascurrido màs de 3 anos, justificando el cumplimiento del primer recaudo de admisiòn de la demanda que establece la ley."
Daniela Falessi
requisito
Explanation:
Aquí el término "recaudo" hace referencia a "requisito", "condición" para que se admita la demanda.
Selected response from:

Nadia Gómez
Argentina
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1requisito
Nadia Gómez
5riscuottere o riscossione
pilar palacio
3cauzioneGraciela Tozzi


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cauzione


Explanation:
ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/divorce/divorce_gre_it.htm - 72k , vedi se ti serve

Graciela Tozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
riscuottere o riscossione


Explanation:
riscuottere: cobrar; riscossione: pago

pilar palacio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requisito


Explanation:
Aquí el término "recaudo" hace referencia a "requisito", "condición" para que se admita la demanda.

Nadia Gómez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: Por el contexto me parece apropiado:-)
3 hrs