KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

distintivos de control del personal.

Italian translation: distintivi di servizio/targhette di identificazione/distintivi identificativi // del personale/degli addetti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:distintivos de control del personal.
Italian translation:distintivi di servizio/targhette di identificazione/distintivi identificativi // del personale/degli addetti
Entered by: Maria Assunta Puccini

07:45 Feb 9, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: distintivos de control del personal.
La empresa determinara las características de las prendas de trabajo, así como la forma tendrán los distintivos de control del personal. Io ho pensato a: distintivi di controllo del personale, può andar bene? grazie
susyval
distintivi di servizio del personale/degli addetti
Explanation:
buona giornata! :)
Selected response from:

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias Maria Assunta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1distintivi di servizio del personale/degli addetti
Maria Assunta Puccini
4 +1distintivi identificativi
Angie Garbarino
3 +1targhette di identificazione del personale
Fiamma Lolli
3badge di identificazione del personale
Beatrice T


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distintivi di servizio del personale/degli addetti


Explanation:
buona giornata! :)

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 270
Grading comment
Gracias Maria Assunta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Grazie, Alberto; buon fine settimana!! :)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
targhette di identificazione del personale


Explanation:
Solo un'altra idea!

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: ...comunque una buona idea ;) Buon fine settimana! :)
18 hrs
  -> gracias querida:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distintivi identificativi


Explanation:
Un'altra opzione se può servire...

Ciao!!

Angie Garbarino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: si che può servire.... Buon weekend! :)
17 hrs
  -> ciao bella!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
badge di identificazione del personale


Explanation:
terza alternativa...

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian