KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

Fiestas abonables.

Italian translation: Giorni festivi retribuibili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fiestas abonables
Italian translation:Giorni festivi retribuibili
Entered by: María José Iglesias

20:00 Feb 16, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Fiestas abonables.
Fiestas abonables.
Los días festivos abonables de cada año natural se compensarán de una de las dos formas.......
susyval
giorni festivi retribuibili
Explanation:
Se ho capito bene, direi così.
Selected response from:

María José Iglesias
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2festività non godute
Maria Assunta Puccini
5giorni festivi retribuibili
María José Iglesias


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
festività non godute


Explanation:
Sono le festività che cadono nei giorni di riposo e che vengono retribuite in più rispetto alla retribuzione mensile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 minutos (2007-02-16 20:21:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

retribuite... rispetto alla retribuzione. Bellino ihih

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 270

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Ferreira Larrieux: così dice anche la mia busta paga! Saludos!
1 hr
  -> pensavo che la cacofonia fosse mia esclusività ;) Gracias, Patricia! Ricambio... los saludos; buon carnevale!

agree  Fiamma Lolli
2 hrs
  -> Grazie, Fiammetta; buon carnevale anca a ti! :)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
giorni festivi retribuibili


Explanation:
Se ho capito bene, direi così.

María José Iglesias
Italy
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Gracias