KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

tenor

Italian translation: tenore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tenor
Italian translation:tenore
Entered by: Maria Clara Canzani

15:27 Mar 23, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tenor
La Participación, Nota y Documento que se copian de seguida, son traslado fiel de sus originales, los cuales son del tenor
Valentina Cafiero
Italy
tenore
Explanation:
Ci sono altre possibilità, ma bisognerebbe avere la frase più completa
Selected response from:

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tenore
Maria Clara Canzani
5 +1il cui contenuto
momo savino
4tipo
Chiara Chieregato


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tenore


Explanation:
Ci sono altre possibilità, ma bisognerebbe avere la frase più completa

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Simonelli
39 mins

agree  favaro
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tipo


Explanation:
nos so come continui la frase, ma credo che tenore in italiano si usi in riferimento a tenore di vita.

Chiara Chieregato
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los cuales son del tenor
il cui contenuto


Explanation:
.

momo savino
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano
227 days
  -> Hola Armando! Gracias. Efectivamente me pregunto cómo hayan podido aceptar "tenore" y decir que la frase no era suficientemente larga ... ya feliz Navidad y hasta la próxima !