KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

*tenemos justificado* alguna de las acciones llevadas

Italian translation: giustifichiamo


12:44 Sep 13, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / lettera della società
Spanish term or phrase: *tenemos justificado* alguna de las acciones llevadas
Conosco il senso ma non riesco a trovare il modo giusto per renderlo...
Grazie :-)
Valentina751
Italy
Italian translation:giustifichiamo
Explanation:
la intendo così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2007-09-13 12:55:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure riconosciamo
Selected response from:

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Luisa
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3abbiamo propriomaddalenabianco
3giustifichiamo
Luisa Fiorini


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
giustifichiamo


Explanation:
la intendo così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2007-09-13 12:55:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure riconosciamo

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Grazie Luisa

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abbiamo proprio


Explanation:
abbiamo e giustificado può essere " giusto " , "proprio"

maddalenabianco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4