KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

S.Sa.

Italian translation: Vostro onore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:S.Sa.
Italian translation:Vostro onore
Entered by: Federica Banzola

12:00 Nov 6, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / legal document
Spanish term or phrase: S.Sa.
Al termine del documento trovo:

Lo acuerda y firma S.Sa. Doy fe

cosa significa S.Sa.? grazie
Federica Banzola
Italy
Vostro onore
Explanation:
Su señoría.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Su Señoría
Sara Gioia
5Su Señoría = la Signoria Vostra
momo savino
3 +2Vostro onoreDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Su Señoría


Explanation:
Ovviamente va tradotto con la locuzione adeguata al firmatario del documento.

Sara Gioia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana García Quirantes
4 mins
  -> Gracias Susana

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vostro onore


Explanation:
Su señoría.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enit/honour
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
GRAZIE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Affinita: Significa Su Señoria. Se traduce Vostro Onore.
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
7 hrs
  -> Gracias.

disagree  momo savino: Scusa ma "Vostro Onore" si sente solo nei film americani. In Italia non si dice.
125 days

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
S.Sa. = S.V.
Su Señoría = la Signoria Vostra


Explanation:
y en el plural le SS.LL. = Signorie Loro

momo savino
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16