KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

masa concursal

Italian translation: massa concorsuale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:masa concursal
Italian translation:massa concorsuale
Entered by: Valentina Cafiero

14:01 Mar 25, 2004
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / IFS European Standard
Spanish term or phrase: masa concursal
...y que en consecuencia dicha operacion es "inoponible" a la masa concursal que represento
StudioErrante
massa concorsuale
Explanation:
vedi:

www.diritto.it/articoli/commerciale/arcangeli.html
Selected response from:

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2massa concorsuale
Valentina Cafiero
4massa fallimentare
verbis
Summary of reference entries provided
wikipedia - quiebraheliodoro

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
massa concorsuale


Explanation:
vedi:

www.diritto.it/articoli/commerciale/arcangeli.html

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg
31 mins

agree  Alessia Mignone
1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
massa fallimentare


Explanation:
Estate of bankruptcy/bankrupt's estate in inglese

ciaoni

failliete boedel, a bankrupt's estate, die Konkursmasse, massa fallimentare,
faillietverklaring, adjudication in bankruptcy, dichiarazione di fallimento, ...
www.student.unimaas.nl/jch.pronk/woordenboek.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-25 14:54:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proposito è emblematica la vicenda considerata dalla Bankruptcy Court del ... l’apprensione
dei diritti del beneficiario alla massa fallimentare sebbene il ...
fallimento.ipsoa.it/MtxUpload/ Prodotto_2/in2panzani.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-25 14:56:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedi: Masa concursal: Estate of bankruptcy.

http://www.accivalores.com/2_nivel/glosario/castellano/m.htm

ariciciaoni

verbis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44




Reference comments


3134 days
Reference: wikipedia - quiebra

Reference information:
el adjetivo "CONCURSAL" se puede traducir en italiano como "FALLIMENTARE"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3134 días (2012-10-23 22:04:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la persona física o jurídica que se encuentra en estado de quiebra se le denomina fallido. Cuando el fallido o deudor se encuentra declarado judicialmente en estado de quiebra, se procede a un juicio de quiebras o procedimiento concursal, en el cual se examina si el deudor puede atender con su patrimonio a las obligaciones de pago pendientes.

heliodoro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish