ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

Oficina civil de Registro publico del distrito Capital Caracas

Italian translation: Anagrafe di Caracas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Oficina civil de Registro publico del distrito Capital Caracas
Italian translation:Anagrafe di Caracas
Entered by: Elizabeth Cross

20:32 Oct 21, 2004
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificates
Spanish term or phrase: Oficina civil de Registro publico del distrito Capital Caracas
si può rendere con: ufficio di stato civile del Registro pubblico del Distretto principale di Caracas. penso però che Capital abbia un altro significato.
grazie per la collaborazione
pecon
Anagrafe di Caracas
Explanation:
asi lo usan en Italia.
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Cross
Nicaragua
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ufficio di Stato Civile del distretto Capital di Caracas
Pamela Brizzola
4Anagrafe di Caracas
Elizabeth Cross


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ufficio di Stato Civile del distretto Capital di Caracas


Explanation:
Credo che potresti eliminare Registro Publico e lasciare Capital perché Distrito Capital è il nome della zona di Caracas

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Gatti: Brava Pamela! Io però direi Distretto Capitale (sic, in italiano) di Caracas, tutto in maiuscola
1 day18 hrs

3 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anagrafe di Caracas


Explanation:
asi lo usan en Italia.

Elizabeth Cross
Nicaragua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8