ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

concepto

Italian translation: motivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:concepto
Italian translation:motivo
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

18:06 Nov 17, 2004
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: concepto
comparecer ante toda clase de juzgádos y tribunales de cualquier jurisdición y ante toda clase de organismos públicos, en cualquier concepto, y en toda clase de juicios y procedimientos.
Stiamo parlando delle funzioni dell'amministratore (Statuto di una società). Grazie infinite !!
Manuela
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
motivo
Explanation:
per qualsiasi motivo/ragione...

Spero d'averti aiutata!
Flavio
Selected response from:

senesino83
Grading comment
io ho messo "qualsiasi tipo di causa" o qualcosa del genere, per quanto ricordo (adesso non ce l'ho sotto mano), ma il tuo suggerimento è stato molto utile. Grazie mille ancora !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1motivo
senesino83
3in qualsiasi contesto
Felice Liserre


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motivo


Explanation:
per qualsiasi motivo/ragione...

Spero d'averti aiutata!
Flavio

senesino83
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
io ho messo "qualsiasi tipo di causa" o qualcosa del genere, per quanto ricordo (adesso non ce l'ho sotto mano), ma il tuo suggerimento è stato molto utile. Grazie mille ancora !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hugo
1 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in qualsiasi contesto


Explanation:
una alternativa...

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian