KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law/Patents

cargos/descargos

Italian translation: capi d'accusa/difese


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cargos/descargos
Italian translation:capi d'accusa/difese
Entered by: pinto

14:23 Jul 19, 2002
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / documento giuridico
Spanish term or phrase: cargos/descargos
(la persona en cuestión debe) presentar toda clase de documentos, contestar vistas, praticar notificaciones y desgloses, formular *cargos* y *descargos* e interponer recursos....
VERTERE
Italy
capi d'accusa/difese
Explanation:
CARGOS = capi d'accusa
DESCARGOS = difese, discarichi
Selected response from:

pinto
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capi d'accusa/difesepinto
4spese/introiti
Rick Henry


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spese/introiti


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capi d'accusa/difese


Explanation:
CARGOS = capi d'accusa
DESCARGOS = difese, discarichi


    Laura Tam - Dizionario spagnolo italiano e viceversa
pinto
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 9