KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Marketing

pagarés o transferencia bancaria

Italian translation: cambiale o bonifico bancario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pagarés o transferencia bancaria
Italian translation:cambiale o bonifico bancario
Entered by: chiaaa

07:15 May 23, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: pagarés o transferencia bancaria
PAGARES o transferencia Bancaria por cada suministro a la cuenta indicada.
chiaaa
cambiale o bonifico bancario
Explanation:
pagaré = cambiale
trasf.= bonifico
Selected response from:

xxxRemo D.F.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cambiale o bonifico bancarioxxxRemo D.F.
5pagherò o bonifico bancario
VERTERE


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cambiale o bonifico bancario


Explanation:
pagaré = cambiale
trasf.= bonifico

xxxRemo D.F.
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: transf. ;-)
1 min
  -> Gulp! Me falta una "n"

agree  Paolo Petrolillo: ok
5 mins

agree  Svetlana Margine
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagherò o bonifico bancario


Explanation:
Diz. tecnico Sansoni

Il "pagherò" è un titolo di credito
che contiene la promessa di pagamento.

Bonifico bancario= operazione con cui si trasferiscono dei soldi da un conto corrente ad un altro, anche di due banche diverse in località diverse.



VERTERE
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 76