KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

caja tomacorrientes

Italian translation: scatola presa corrente/quadro elettrico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:caja tomacorrientes
Italian translation:scatola presa corrente/quadro elettrico
Entered by: Valentina751

11:56 Mar 30, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: caja tomacorrientes
capisco di cosa si tratta ma non riesco a trovare la parola giusta...grazie
Valentina751
Italy
scatola presa corrente/quadro elettrico
Explanation:
secondo il caso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 days (2008-04-16 13:57:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Grading comment
;-) grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cassetta/scatola di derivazione (a incasso)
Maria Assunta Puccini
4scatola presa corrente/quadro elettrico
Veronica Colasanto


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cassetta/scatola di derivazione (a incasso)


Explanation:
...anche di raccordo o di giunzione


Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Di Persio
1 day17 hrs
  -> Grazie, Silvia! :-)

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scatola presa corrente/quadro elettrico


Explanation:
secondo il caso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 days (2008-04-16 13:57:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
;-) grazie!