KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

exudados

Italian translation: essudati


18:40 Feb 21, 2009
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / fitoterapia
Spanish term or phrase: exudados
se consideran drogas vegetales ciertos exudados
Milena Rossi
Italian translation:essudati
Explanation:
Dizionario italiano De Mauro:
Essudato=TSmed. liquido che trasuda dai capillari nei processi infiammatori/ TS biol. materiale che filtra attraverso le pareti delle cellule, spec. di vegetali.

Diccionario R.A.E.:
Exudado=(Del part. de exudar).
1. m. Med. Producto de la exudación, generalmente por extravasación de la sangre en las inflamaciones.

Selected response from:

CHUSI
Grading comment
gracias ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6essudati
CHUSI
4secrezioni
Mario Altare


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
essudati


Explanation:
Dizionario italiano De Mauro:
Essudato=TSmed. liquido che trasuda dai capillari nei processi infiammatori/ TS biol. materiale che filtra attraverso le pareti delle cellule, spec. di vegetali.

Diccionario R.A.E.:
Exudado=(Del part. de exudar).
1. m. Med. Producto de la exudación, generalmente por extravasación de la sangre en las inflamaciones.



CHUSI
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucia Cipriani
15 mins
  -> Grazie Lucia! Saluti :)

agree  Giuliana Macedo
1 hr
  -> Grazie Giuliana! :)

agree  Maria Cristina Cavassa
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Ninlil! :)

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Claudia! :)

agree  Alex Verde
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Alex! :)

agree  Palentina
23 hrs
  -> Grazie Palentina! :)