KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

fenolicos y fenil propanoides

Italian translation: fenolici e fenilpropanoidi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fenólicos y fenil propanoides
Italian translation:fenolici e fenilpropanoidi
Entered by: flaviofbg

11:01 Feb 21, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / chemistry/phasmaceutical
Spanish term or phrase: fenolicos y fenil propanoides
Extraido de un texto farmaceutico sobre un tipo de planta. "Analgesico gracias a los compuestos fenolicos y fenil propanoides". gracias!.
marcela
fenolici e fenilpropanoidi
Explanation:
Eso es.
Ciao!


... Composti fenolici: fenoli e acidi fenolici, fenilpropanoidi, lignina, stilbenoidi,
flavonoidi, calconi, auroni, flavanoidi, antocianine, biflavonoidi, tannini ...
www.uniurb.it/farmacia/erboristiche/fitoch.doc
Selected response from:

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Grading comment
gracias federica!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fenolici e fenilpropanoidi
Federica D'Alessio
4composti fenolici e fenil-propanoici
Chiara_M


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composti fenolici e fenil-propanoici


Explanation:
composti fenolici e fenil-propanoici

Chiara_M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fenolici e fenilpropanoidi


Explanation:
Eso es.
Ciao!


... Composti fenolici: fenoli e acidi fenolici, fenilpropanoidi, lignina, stilbenoidi,
flavonoidi, calconi, auroni, flavanoidi, antocianine, biflavonoidi, tannini ...
www.uniurb.it/farmacia/erboristiche/fitoch.doc

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias federica!