KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Medical

entiendo por factores "internos" los factores que...

Italian translation: "....per fattori "interni"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entiendo por factores "internos" los factores que...
Italian translation:"....per fattori "interni"
Entered by: Russ

02:08 Jan 4, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: entiendo por factores "internos" los factores que...
"...entiendo por factores "internos" los factores que radican o están creados por el individuo -ideas o creencias, prácticas o conductas."
Mi traduca prego la frase intera. La ringrazio. Russ
Russ
"....per fattori "interni"
Explanation:
intendo quei fattori insiti o creati dall'individuo stesso - idee o credenze, usanze o comportamenti"

Selected response from:

Emanuela Leonardi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! Originale! Bravo! Russ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1per fattori "interni"
sabina moscatelli
5"....per fattori "interni"
Emanuela Leonardi


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per fattori "interni"


Explanation:
intendo quei fattori che hanno origine nell'individuo o sono creati da lui - idee, credenze, pratiche o stili di vita.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"....per fattori "interni"


Explanation:
intendo quei fattori insiti o creati dall'individuo stesso - idee o credenze, usanze o comportamenti"



Emanuela Leonardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Grazie! Originale! Bravo! Russ