KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Medical (general)

visitadora médica

Italian translation: informatrice scientifica (del farmaco / farmaceutica) / rappresentante farmaceutica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:visitadora médica
Italian translation:informatrice scientifica (del farmaco / farmaceutica) / rappresentante farmaceutica
Entered by: Graciela Tozzi

20:49 Jul 7, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / visitadora médica
Spanish term or phrase: visitadora médica
gracias mil
Graciela Tozzi
informatrice scientifica (del farmaco / farmaceutica) / rappresentante farmaceutica
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6informatrice scientifica (del farmaco / farmaceutica) / rappresentante farmaceutica
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +2informatrice medico-scientifica
Leonardo La Malfa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
informatrice scientifica (del farmaco / farmaceutica) / rappresentante farmaceutica


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta diez
13 mins
  -> Grazie Mirta

agree  CHUSI
18 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Laura Silva
1 hr
  -> Grazie Laura

agree  Monia Di Martino
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Monia

agree  Elena Simonelli
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Elena

agree  Susana García Quirantes
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Susana

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informatrice medico-scientifica


Explanation:
Diccionario Tam y:

http://www.babylon.com/definition/saleswoman [saleswomen, -p...


Leonardo La Malfa
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Affinita
1 hr
  -> Ciao e grazie, Maura!

agree  Monia Di Martino: E' ok anche il tuo.
10 hrs
  -> Grazie, Monia!