KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

pesos pesados

Italian translation: pezzi grossi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pesos pesados
Italian translation:pezzi grossi
Entered by: Angela&Claudio

18:05 Feb 15, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
Spanish term or phrase: pesos pesados
Esto le supone un paso hacia un estatus más consolidado dentro de la editorial, con trabajos constantes en las series............, todos ellos pesos pesados en aquel momento.
tiziana72
pezzi grossi
Explanation:
Espero que te pueda ayudar
Selected response from:

Angela&Claudio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pezzi grossi
Angela&Claudio
4elementi importanti
silvia tamanini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pezzi grossi


Explanation:
Espero que te pueda ayudar

Angela&Claudio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
11 hrs

agree  Monica Paola Burattini
15 hrs

agree  elle_bi
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elementi importanti


Explanation:
un'idea

silvia tamanini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian