KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

aguar

Italian translation: acqua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aguar
Italian translation:acqua
Entered by: Egmont

15:34 Mar 1, 2002
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: aguar
El grifo de la bañera no corta bein el aguar...
Scusate non ho un dizionario... is quite urgent
tsambika
acqua
Explanation:
No es 'aguar' sino 'agua'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 16:47:11 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tu disposición, cuando lo necesites.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4il rubinetto dell'acqua non chide bene
biancaf202
4acqua
Egmont


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acqua


Explanation:
No es 'aguar' sino 'agua'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 16:47:11 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tu disposición, cuando lo necesites.



    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il rubinetto dell'acqua non chide bene


Explanation:
Roberto ha ragione e' "agua" e non "aguar".

Spero ti aiuti. Buona fortuna, Bianca

biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8