KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

cumplimentación

Italian translation: compilazione


15:37 Oct 31, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / burocracia
Spanish term or phrase: cumplimentación
en España leo "la cumplimentación de este resguardo implica la aceptación de las condiciones de ..."
momo savino
Switzerland
Italian translation:compilazione
Explanation:
O, al limite, si potrebbe girare la frase mettendo il verbo "compilare".

:-)
Selected response from:

Matteo Ghislieri
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4compilazione
Matteo Ghislieri
4COMPIMENTOxxxGabi Ancarol


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
compilazione


Explanation:
O, al limite, si potrebbe girare la frase mettendo il verbo "compilare".

:-)

Matteo Ghislieri
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: sì, senza "al limite": compilare il talloncino (e, immagino, restiturlo) implica :-)
2 mins
  -> grazie, Fiamma.

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: Sí, correcto:-)
1 hr
  -> gracias, Felicidad.

agree  María José Iglesias
6 hrs
  -> gracias, María José.

agree  Elena Simonelli
1 day16 hrs
  -> gracias, Elena.

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
COMPIMENTO


Explanation:
non vedo dove ci sia un rifrimento al fatto di compilare qualche cosa.. o magari è l'ora e già non vedo più nulla... se così fosse...scusatemi! :-)

xxxGabi Ancarol
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Credo che la cosa da compilare fosse il "resguardo". :)