KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

futbol

Italian translation: gioco a calcio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:futbol
Italian translation:gioco a calcio
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

03:26 May 9, 2002
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: futbol
io prctico ??????
lula
gioco a calcio
Explanation:
ciao
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8gioco a calcio
Massimo Gaido
5 +1il calcio opp. il football
Mirelluk
5 +1il calcioJH Trads


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il calcio


Explanation:
espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida GarciaPons
71 days

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
gioco a calcio


Explanation:
ciao
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
8 mins

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
3 hrs

agree  xxxnronzini
3 hrs

agree  flaviofbg: meglio così che "pratico il calcio" :)
4 hrs

agree  lapamela
4 hrs

agree  luskie
6 hrs

agree  bettab
9 days

agree  maumi
11 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il calcio opp. il football


Explanation:
La lingua spagnola ha inglobato termini stranieri modificandone la grafia

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffaella Juan: solo se si tratta di futbol americano si usa football
13 hrs