KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

al pan, pan y al vino, vino

Italian translation: Pane al pane, vino al vino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al pan, pan y al vino, vino
Italian translation:Pane al pane, vino al vino
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

09:11 May 23, 2002
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: al pan, pan y al vino, vino
frase hecha
Noemi
Pane al pane, vino al vino
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 09:14:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dare pane al pane, vino al vino.

\"Se lo facesse un privato sarebbe esposto alla pubblica gogna, ma pare
che sullo sfruttamento \"di stato\" nessuno osi dare pane al pane, vino al
vino. ... e chi parla non e\' berlusconiana.\"
http://mail.dottorato.it/archivi/adi-discussione/msg07183.ht...

Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Pane al pane, vino al vino
Massimo Gaido
5 +1dire pane al pane e vino al vino
Maria Clara Canzani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Pane al pane, vino al vino


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 09:14:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dare pane al pane, vino al vino.

\"Se lo facesse un privato sarebbe esposto alla pubblica gogna, ma pare
che sullo sfruttamento \"di stato\" nessuno osi dare pane al pane, vino al
vino. ... e chi parla non e\' berlusconiana.\"
http://mail.dottorato.it/archivi/adi-discussione/msg07183.ht...



Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  evaesse
5 mins

agree  luskie
14 mins

agree  gabriella romano
15 mins

agree  sabina moscatelli: diciamo le cose come stanno
1 hr

agree  byteman
1 hr

agree  VERTERE
2 hrs

agree  lilu
8 hrs

agree  Raffaella Juan
1 day6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dire pane al pane e vino al vino


Explanation:
È una frase fatta che ha lo stesso significato in spagnolo, e significa esprimere le cose in maniera chiara e tonda.

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
6 hrs