KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

atenderse

Italian translation: preso in considerazione/ in esame


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:atenderse
Italian translation:preso in considerazione/ in esame
Entered by: xxxFGHI

13:19 Oct 25, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: atenderse
Para que atenderse cualquier Reclamación, debe acreditarse que la tarifa comparativa (la tarifa a la que se vende el hotel en otra página web) es una tarifa vigente y disponible y es inferior a la que ofrecemos la página web.

Sto facendo una revisione, è stato tradotto con atteso, ma si usa per un reclamo?
xxxFGHI
preso in considerazione/ in esame
Explanation:
dal contesto..
Selected response from:

Alice Zuzek
Slovenia
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5accogliere
Fiamma Lolli
2 +1preso in considerazione/ in esame
Alice Zuzek


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preso in considerazione/ in esame


Explanation:
dal contesto..

Alice Zuzek
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: non hai tutti i torti... :)
3 mins
  -> grazie!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accogliere


Explanation:
per poter accogliere quallsivoglia reclamo (o, meglio: affinché un reclamo, di qualsiasi genere, possa essere accolto)...
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-10-25 13:37:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a patto che con accogliere non si intenda accettare, cioè risolvere a favore del reclamante; per evitare ogni eventuale ambiguità, potresti usare la soluzione proposta da ZZK, che agree-sco :)))

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24