KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

de fábrica

Italian translation: di fabbrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de fábrica
Italian translation:di fabbrica
Entered by: xxxFGHI

08:50 Apr 4, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Spanish term or phrase: de fábrica
De Aluminio anodinado, pretaladrado de fábrica para un montaje sencillo y rápido


In che senso "de fabrica"? Nel senso che è stato pre-forato in fabbrica?
xxxFGHI
di fabbrica
Explanation:
Secondo me è come dici tu. La lavorazione avviene già all'interno della fabbrica.
Selected response from:

Barbara Salardi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4di fabbrica
Barbara Salardi
3industriale
Alessia Del Conte


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
industriale


Explanation:
[...]pretaladrado de fábrica para un montaje sencillo y rápido:

proposta di traduzione: lavorato con tecnica di perforazione industriale per favorire e velocizzare il montaggio


    Reference: http://www.europages.it/CALPEDA-POMPES/bcg-C01-FRA528250-100...
Alessia Del Conte
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
di fabbrica


Explanation:
Secondo me è come dici tu. La lavorazione avviene già all'interno della fabbrica.

Barbara Salardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Ghinita
0 min
  -> Grazie Ana!

agree  Maura Affinita: Esatto.
1 hr
  -> Grazie Maura!

agree  mirta diez
1 hr
  -> Grazie Mirta!

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta!