KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

igual que

Italian translation: Nello stesso modo che


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:igual que
Italian translation:Nello stesso modo che
Entered by: xxxFGHI

21:28 Apr 27, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: igual que
En la comunicación hacia el exterior, igual que la Marca utiliza un cierre corporativo en línea con su personalidad, se dirige al mercado con un mensaje optimista y positivo que tiene muy en cuenta el perfil de sus clientes
xxxFGHI
Nello stesso modo che
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-04-27 21:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

<<Nello stesso modo in cui>>, anzi..
Selected response from:

eraser_ed
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13Nello stesso modo che
eraser_ed
4analogamente a
Alessia Del Conte
3 -1uguale a
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Nello stesso modo che


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-04-27 21:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

<<Nello stesso modo in cui>>, anzi..

eraser_ed
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: possibile variante: "così come"...
46 mins

agree  mirta diez
51 mins

agree  Maura Affinita: in cui
1 hr

agree  Silvia Di Persio
10 hrs

agree  CHUSI
11 hrs

agree  Marina56: ok
11 hrs

agree  Paola_P
12 hrs

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
13 hrs

agree  Susana García Quirantes
13 hrs

agree  min0911
14 hrs

agree  Fregia
18 hrs

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 day5 hrs

agree  Chiara Chieregato
2 days11 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
uguale a


Explanation:
Otra opcion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  teetzee: posso dire "x e' uguale a y", ma diro' "x mangia, nello stesso modo in cui mangia y".
16 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analogamente a


Explanation:
-

Alessia Del Conte
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Luisa Fiorini