KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

post grado

Italian translation: post-laurea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:post grado
Italian translation:post-laurea
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

13:07 Jul 8, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: post grado
Entre las relaciones externas que se llevan a cabo por parte de los miembros de la plantilla del Cener, está la participación en multitud de jornadas, congresos y masters de post grado
xxxFGHI
post-laurea
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9post-laurea
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +3corsi di specializzazione post-universitaria
Sara Gioia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
post-laurea


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Clara Canzani
7 mins
  -> Grazie Maria Clara

agree  Chiara Chieregato: esatto!!
11 mins
  -> Grazie Chiara

agree  Cristina intern: "Master post laurea" - "Corsi di formazione post laurea". www.masterin.it/Scuole/
36 mins
  -> Grazie Cristina

agree  Maura Affinita: Con Cristina
39 mins
  -> Grazie Maura

agree  Laura Silva: perfetto!
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Laura!

agree  Elena Simonelli
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Elena

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta

agree  min0911
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Marina

agree  Marina56: ok
20 hrs
  -> Grazie Marina

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corsi di specializzazione post-universitaria


Explanation:
Mi sembra accettabile, anche se la soluzione dipende sempre dal contesto...

Sara Gioia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: è ciò che stavo per post-are anch'io...
15 mins
  -> eh eh eh... grazie!

agree  gioconda quartarolo
31 mins
  -> Grazie Gioconda :-)

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Claudia!