KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

No sabía que hablabas italiano

Italian translation: Non sapevo che parlassi italiano


22:43 Mar 24, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: No sabía que hablabas italiano
La oración como tal. Muchas gracias anticipadamente.
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Italian translation:Non sapevo che parlassi italiano
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias moscatelli y gracias a Paola por la confirmación. Desafortunadamente no se puede otorgar puntos a todo mundo.

Elías
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8non sapevo che parlavi italianosmarinella
5 +5Non sapevo che parlassi italiano
sabina moscatelli
5non sapevo che parlassi italianoPaola Capobianco
4Non ho saputo che parlava l'italiano
Andrea Ali


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
non sapevo che parlavi italiano


Explanation:
+

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
8 mins

agree  Vera Rocha
2 hrs

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
2 hrs

agree  Maria Clara Canzani
4 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
5 hrs

agree  Olga Antonova
7 hrs

agree  Lisa Fassina
8 hrs

agree  VERTERE
8 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Non ho saputo che parlava l'italiano


Explanation:
:^)

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
8 mins
  -> Grazie, willmater!

disagree  sabina moscatelli: non è corretto. Parlavi/Parlassi e non Parlava (III persona singolare)
9 hrs
  -> Grazie, Sabina! Ero sicura che era "hablaba". Errare è umano...

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Non sapevo che parlassi italiano


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 255
Grading comment
Gracias moscatelli y gracias a Paola por la confirmación. Desafortunadamente no se puede otorgar puntos a todo mundo.

Elías

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Dalli Cardillo
1 hr

agree  Eleonora Montanari
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Di Vita: assolutamente sì
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  theangel: poveri noi...
3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non sapevo che parlassi italiano


Explanation:
dopo il che devi usare il congiuntivo passato.

Paola Capobianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4