KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

Consejo de Gobierno

Italian translation: Consiglio di Amministrazione


12:58 Mar 26, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Consejo de Gobierno
Contexto universitario
laurapm
Italian translation:Consiglio di Amministrazione
Explanation:
Fonte: Manifesto Generale degli Studi (Universita' degli Studi di Udine),
www.uniud.it
Selected response from:

Olga Antonova
Italy
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Consiglio di AmministrazioneOlga Antonova
5consiglio direttivoPaola Capobianco
5Consiglio di governo
Valentino Visentini


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Consiglio di Amministrazione


Explanation:
Fonte: Manifesto Generale degli Studi (Universita' degli Studi di Udine),
www.uniud.it

Olga Antonova
Italy
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Capobianco
36 mins

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consiglio di governo


Explanation:
universitario

Valentino Visentini
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 1

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consiglio direttivo


Explanation:
consejo è sicuramente consiglio, però de gobierno potrebbe essere tradotto come direttivo

Paola Capobianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4