KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

buen tono (contesto)

Italian translation: buona forma...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:buen tono
Italian translation:buona forma...
Entered by: xxxMozart

16:25 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Spanish term or phrase: buen tono (contesto)
En el tramo final de 2004 se ha confirmado el buen tono que exhibe la demanda interna gracias al dinamismo de consumo e inversión
xxxMozart
buona forma...
Explanation:
...di cui gode la domanda interna.

...Puede!
Buon lavoro,
Federica
Selected response from:

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2buona forma...
Federica D'Alessio
5la buona salute
Fabrizio Gatti
4 +1buon rendimentoNelson Ungredda
4tendenza positivaElena Lo Presti
4la buona tonicità della domanda interna
verbis


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
buona forma...


Explanation:
...di cui gode la domanda interna.

...Puede!
Buon lavoro,
Federica

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  florpomar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  chiara marmugi
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Chiara....

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buon rendimento


Explanation:
buoni risultati/valori forniti dalla....
buona performance, pero detesto la stampella inglese


Nelson Ungredda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manuela g.
3 days17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la buona salute


Explanation:
Si usa molto in questo tipo di discorso.

Fabrizio Gatti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la buona tonicità della domanda interna


Explanation:
fa tanto "in"...

vedi :

... flessioni. La scarsa tonicità della domanda interna, correlata allo scenario
descritto, ha reso però il nostro Paese meno permeabile alle ...
www.databank.it/attualita/ pdf_forum/PP%203aprile2003.pdf


vedi pure:

http://www.rete.toscana.it/sett/lefp/pubblicazioni/allegati/...


... la buona tonicità........

buon lavoro

verbissola




verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tendenza positiva


Explanation:
Si è confermata la tendenza positiva della domanda interna

Elena Lo Presti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian