KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

en origen

Italian translation: all'origine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en origen
Italian translation:all'origine
Entered by: xxxMozart

16:52 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Spanish term or phrase: en origen
Por ello, las previsiones de un moderado retroceso de los precios del oro negro junto a la tendencia última de contención en los precios en origen, tanto agrarios como industriales, permiten esperar una senda de gradual desaceleración de la inflación para 2005

Si riducono i prezzi all'origine?
xxxMozart
all'origine
Explanation:
secondo me è all'origine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-02-16 17:00:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse anche alla fonte, ma mi sembra meno comune
Selected response from:

Matteo Latini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6all'origineMatteo Latini
5iniziali/di partenza
manuela g.
3 +1alla produzionepaolamonaco


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
all'origine


Explanation:
secondo me è all'origine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-02-16 17:00:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse anche alla fonte, ma mi sembra meno comune

Matteo Latini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feng Shui: sí, "prezzi all'origine"
33 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Fabrizio Gatti: Vai tranquillo!!!
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  florpomar
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  min0911: mnegro
18 hrs

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega: effettivamente è all'origine
3 days21 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alla produzione


Explanation:
altra altrenativa

paolamonaco
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
5 hrs
  -> graaazie!

3 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iniziali/di partenza


Explanation:
potrebbero andare bene entrambi

Suerte

manuela g.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian