KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Tech/Engineering

nervios de rigidización

Italian translation: nervature di irrigidimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nervios de rigidización
Italian translation:nervature di irrigidimento
Entered by: Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales

11:01 May 21, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / tapones de botella
Spanish term or phrase: nervios de rigidización
Cuando el conjunto del tapón quedará fijado por medio del nervio de la caperuza, mientras que la porción cilíndrica y concéntrica, así como la cazoleta invertida, junto a los nervios de rigidización de ésta, van a constituir los medios que permiten la transformación del conjunto en irrellenable.
erme
Italy
nervature di irrigidimento
Explanation:
su Google troverai link in diversi contesti
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille! :-)
Buona giornata!
p
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nervature di irrigidimento
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
2cavetti di irrigidimento
laura rutigliano


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cavetti di irrigidimento


Explanation:
forse

laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nervature di irrigidimento


Explanation:
su Google troverai link in diversi contesti

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Grazie mille! :-)
Buona giornata!
p

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teodoro Lovallo
5 hrs

agree  Svetlana Margine
7 hrs