KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Tourism & Travel

opc

Italian translation: organisation de promotion commerciale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:opc
Italian translation:organisation de promotion commerciale
Entered by: liz askew

14:27 Jan 20, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: opc
Cosa può voler dire OPC in questo contesto:
"no se han considerado gastos de comercialización lo cobrado por la inmensa mayoría de todos los que intervinieron en el proceso de ventas (opc's, taxis, vendedores, jefes de línea, jefes de ventas, follow-up, regalos, propaganda, etc. etc.)"??

Grazie!
Sara Musso
Italy
ref.
Explanation:
Fitur Congresos 2004 reunirá a 158 vendedores y a 200 compradores ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Fitur Congresos 2004 reunirá a 158 vendedores y a 200 compradores ... congresos y centros de convenciones, 2 OPC's (Organizaciones Promotoras del Comercio), ...
www.hosteltur.com/noticias/19069_fitur-congresos-2004-reuni... - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-01-20 14:37:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yahoo! Italia Directory > Commercio equo e solidale > Organizzazioni
- [ Translate this page ]
Associazione per la promozione del commercio solidale, dell'agricoltura biologica e ... e soci dell'organizzazione impegnata nel commercio equo e solidale. ...
it.dir.yahoo.com/Affari_e_economia/Commercio/Commercio_equo_e_solidale/Organizzazioni/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

No sé si le sirve.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-01-20 14:38:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

??

Organisation de promotion commerciale de l'Iran
Irán (del di República Islámica) Organizzazione Di Promozione Commerciale .... Instituto Español de Comercio Exterior (ICEX) www.icex.es. Consorzio per la ...
www.kishtpc.com/Iran TPO_italy.htm - 80k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1organizadores profesionales de congresos
Letizia Musso
3ref.liz askew


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ref.


Explanation:
Fitur Congresos 2004 reunirá a 158 vendedores y a 200 compradores ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Fitur Congresos 2004 reunirá a 158 vendedores y a 200 compradores ... congresos y centros de convenciones, 2 OPC's (Organizaciones Promotoras del Comercio), ...
www.hosteltur.com/noticias/19069_fitur-congresos-2004-reuni... - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-01-20 14:37:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yahoo! Italia Directory > Commercio equo e solidale > Organizzazioni
- [ Translate this page ]
Associazione per la promozione del commercio solidale, dell'agricoltura biologica e ... e soci dell'organizzazione impegnata nel commercio equo e solidale. ...
it.dir.yahoo.com/Affari_e_economia/Commercio/Commercio_equo_e_solidale/Organizzazioni/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

No sé si le sirve.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-01-20 14:38:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

??

Organisation de promotion commerciale de l'Iran
Irán (del di República Islámica) Organizzazione Di Promozione Commerciale .... Instituto Español de Comercio Exterior (ICEX) www.icex.es. Consorzio per la ...
www.kishtpc.com/Iran TPO_italy.htm - 80k - Cached - Similar pages

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organizadores profesionales de congresos


Explanation:
Ciao Sara,
dovrebbe trattarsi degli "organizadores profesionales de congresos". Troverai dei riscontri in rete.

Potresti tradurlo con "organizzatori professionali di congressi".

Letizia Musso
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Feli! ;)