KudoZ home » Spanish to Latin » Anthropology

principio

Latin translation: principium


07:09 Aug 13, 2004
Spanish to Latin translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Anthropology
Spanish term or phrase: principio
necesito la traducción de esta palabra en el campo de la antropología, evolución, arqueología...
xtof
Latin translation:principium
Explanation:
Principium, initium... Habría que ver el contexto.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2principium
Fernando Muela
4in initiisxxx------


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
principium


Explanation:
Principium, initium... Habría que ver el contexto.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Brazauskas
6 days
  -> Thanks

agree  verbis
7 days
  -> Gracias

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in initiis


Explanation:
Al principio, comienzo

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish