KudoZ home » Spanish to Latin » Other

JUSTICIA / JUSTO

Latin translation: justitia


14:45 May 28, 2002
Spanish to Latin translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: JUSTICIA / JUSTO
el mismo contexto
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Latin translation:justitia
Explanation:
justus
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, perdón por la demora en calificar.
Aurora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4iustitia/iustus
Andreas Pompl
4justitia
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
justitia


Explanation:
justus

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Gracias, perdón por la demora en calificar.
Aurora

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iustitia/iustus


Explanation:
Estoy seguro.

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 4