KudoZ home » Spanish to Latin » Other

Sergio Delgado

Latin translation: Sergius Gracilis


06:35 Jan 23, 2004
Spanish to Latin translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Sergio Delgado
It's my name
Sergio Delgado
Latin translation:Sergius Gracilis
Explanation:
Me imagino que te gustaría saber cómo se diría en latín. No estoy del todo seguro, pero uno de los significados de "gracilis" es delgado. Algún compañero más te ayudará, seguro.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Sergius Gracilis
Fernando Muela
4Sergio Delgado
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sergio Delgado


Explanation:
Jusy leave it as it is. Good luck, Sergio Delgado!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 07:55:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY, TYPO - JusT.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sergius Gracilis


Explanation:
Me imagino que te gustaría saber cómo se diría en latín. No estoy del todo seguro, pero uno de los significados de "gracilis" es delgado. Algún compañero más te ayudará, seguro.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan Spector
1 hr

agree  Joseph Brazauskas: Excelente!
16 hrs