KudoZ home » Spanish to Latin » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

angeles

Latin translation: angelus (m.sing.) - angela (f.sing.) - angeli (plur.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:angeles
Latin translation:angelus (m.sing.) - angela (f.sing.) - angeli (plur.)
Entered by: Andreas Pompl

03:29 Jun 7, 2002
Spanish to Latin translations [Non-PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / social
Spanish term or phrase: angeles
angeles referente a personas buenas
andres
angelus (m.sing.) - angela (f.sing.) - angeli (plur.)
Explanation:
ref.
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
muchas gracias

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2angeli
Jack Doughty
4angelus (m.sing.) - angela (f.sing.) - angeli (plur.)
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
angeli


Explanation:
(not needed)

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco D'Alessandro
56 mins

agree  Mirelluk
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angelus (m.sing.) - angela (f.sing.) - angeli (plur.)


Explanation:
ref.


    Reference: http://home.eduhi.at/member/gru/Deklin.htm
Andreas Pompl
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
muchas gracias