KudoZ home » Spanish to Norwegian » Other

la calle

Norwegian translation: gaten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la calle
Norwegian translation:gaten
Entered by: María Paz

17:35 Jan 1, 2003
Spanish to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: la calle
No olvidéis el artículo, por favor! Es una curiosidad, quiero saber como se dice en todos los idiomas posibles. Gracias!!!
María Paz
Spain
gaten
Explanation:
En noruego se dice gaten (el articulo determinado esta dentro de la palabra). Solo calle sería gate.
Selected response from:

isotta
Grading comment
gracias!!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gatenisotta
5gatenisotta
1gadenxxxvrede


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
gaden


Explanation:
Supongo que es igual al danés.

xxxvrede
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gaten


Explanation:
En noruego se dice gaten (el articulo determinado esta dentro de la palabra). Solo calle sería gate.


isotta
Native speaker of: Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)
Grading comment
gracias!!!!!!!!!!!!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gaten


Explanation:
de nada, un placer poder ayudarle.

isotta
Native speaker of: Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)