KudoZ home » Spanish to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Toxicidad aguda:

Polish translation: Toksyczność ostra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Toxicidad aguda:
Polish translation:Toksyczność ostra
Entered by: Konrad Dylo

09:55 Apr 4, 2004
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / also construccion
Spanish term or phrase: Toxicidad aguda:
Toxicidad aguda: no hay datos disponibles

jak to jest
"Wysoka toksycznoϾ"?
Konrad Dylo
Spain
Toksyczność ostra
Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od toksyczności chronicznej, toksyczności krótkotrwałej czy mutagenności.

"7.1 Toksyczność ostra
7.1.1 Toksyczność doustna
7.1.2 Toksyczność dermalna
7.1.3 Toksyczność inhalacyjna"
http://www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/1996/0212.htm
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
O to chodzi!
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Toksyczność ostra
leff
4 -1tak takAnna Sznurawa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tak tak


Explanation:
P. substancje wysoce toksyczne

Anna Sznurawa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  leff: tym razem nie, zdecydowanie
24 mins
  -> kajam siê za nie sprawdzon¹ odpowiedŸ... :-(( poprawiê siê!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Toksyczność ostra


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od toksyczności chronicznej, toksyczności krótkotrwałej czy mutagenności.

"7.1 Toksyczność ostra
7.1.1 Toksyczność doustna
7.1.2 Toksyczność dermalna
7.1.3 Toksyczność inhalacyjna"
http://www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/1996/0212.htm

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
O to chodzi!
Dziekuje