KudoZ home » Spanish to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Diisocianato de m-tolilideno

Polish translation: diizocyjanian tolueno-2,4-diylu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Diisocianato de m-tolilideno
Polish translation:diizocyjanian tolueno-2,4-diylu
Entered by: Konrad Dylo

12:22 Apr 6, 2004
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Diisocianato de m-tolilideno
jeden se skladnikow obok ksylenu w :"Lakier przezroczysty na bazie poliuretanu utwardzalnego pod wp³ywem wilgotnoœci œrodowiska."
Konrad Dylo
Spain
diizocyjanian tolueno-2,4-diylu
Explanation:
albo którykolwiek z pozostałych synonimów z
http://www.ciop.pl/3819.html
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Jak zwykle niewyrażalne podziekowania!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diizocyjanian tolueno-2,4-diylu
leff
3 -1dwu-izo-cyjanian m-tolilidenuRyszard Matuszewski


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dwu-izo-cyjanian m-tolilidenu


Explanation:
dosłowne tłumaczenie (warto chemika zapytać - czasami takie monstra mają po polsku wdzięczniejszą nazwę)

Ryszard Matuszewski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  leff: 'tolilideno' to po polsku 'toluilen'. Nie ma czegoœ takiego jak 'toliliden'
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diizocyjanian tolueno-2,4-diylu


Explanation:
albo którykolwiek z pozostałych synonimów z
http://www.ciop.pl/3819.html

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
Jak zwykle niewyrażalne podziekowania!