KudoZ home » Spanish to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Junta de estanqueidad

Polish translation: uszczelka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Junta de estanqueidad
Polish translation:uszczelka
Entered by: Ossetta

09:51 May 1, 2008
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / iZOLACJE I USZCZELNIENIA
Spanish term or phrase: Junta de estanqueidad
Junta de estanqueidad PVC 240 mm (rozdział impermeabilizaciones y aislamientos)
AgaWrońska
uszczelka
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Ossetta
Poland
Grading comment
Pod latarnią najciemniej... Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2uszczelka
Ossetta
5 +1Uszczelka
Konrad Dylo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uszczelka


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Junta_de_estanqueidad
Ossetta
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Pod latarnią najciemniej... Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
23 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Anna Michlik
2 hrs
  -> dzieki

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Uszczelka


Explanation:
To zwyczajnie uszczelka... (uszczelka uszczelniajca ;-))


Uszczelka PCV 240...

Pozdro,
K

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradpol: Brzmi dumnie po hiszpańsku, ale faktycznie, to skromna uszczelka
22 hrs
  -> Dziękuję