KudoZ home » Spanish to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

Dpto de Traducción e Interpretación

Polish translation: Wydział tłumaczeń pisemnych i ustnych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dpto de Traducción e Interpretación
Polish translation:Wydział tłumaczeń pisemnych i ustnych
Entered by: Anna Grodek

11:00 Dec 5, 2004
Spanish to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Dpto de Traducción e Interpretación
Prosilabym o pomoc w przetłumaczeniu dokładnej nazwy tego wydziału.
Anna Grodek
Wydział tłumaczeń pisemnych i ustnych
Explanation:
Jeżeli mowa o uniwersytetach... to raczej wydział.
Selected response from:

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Dział tłumaczeń pisemnych i ustnych
Paulistano
5Wydział tłumaczeń pisemnych i ustnych
Konrad Dylo
4departament tlumaczen pisemnych i ustnychSoPolTrad


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dpto de Traducción e Interpretación
departament tlumaczen pisemnych i ustnych


Explanation:
j.w.

SoPolTrad
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini: moze "zaklad"?
1 day57 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dpto de Traducción e Interpretación
Dział tłumaczeń pisemnych i ustnych


Explanation:
Dział brzmi lepiej po polsku niz departament

Paulistano
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EstEnter
3 hrs

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dpto de Traducción e Interpretación
Wydział tłumaczeń pisemnych i ustnych


Explanation:
Jeżeli mowa o uniwersytetach... to raczej wydział.

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Konrad Dylo